[Vocal]
•Song of the year:
Aka pisawad/Don’t give up (Aboriginal Language Version) from the soundtrack of the movie “Wawa No Cidal/The Sun’s Children” (Artist: Suming Rupi)
•Best Mandarin album:
Winter Endless/Universal Music Taiwan (Artist: Sodagreen)
•Best Taiwanese-language album:
Columbia/Enjoy Records (Artist: Jacky Chen)
•Best Hakka-language album:
“The Stranger”/U Loud Music (Artist: Zixuan)
•Best Aboriginal-language album:
“Legends of Passage”/Wind Music (Artist: Wu Hao-en)
•Best Music Video:
“When Sorrow has been Downloaded Twice”/Asia Muse Entertainment (Director: Tsung Fan-Fan)
[Individual Awards]
•Best Composer:
JJ Lin/Twilight “From M.E. To Myself”/Warner Music Taiwan (Artist: JJ Lin)
•Best Lyricist:
Qing Feng Wu/He Raised His Hand to Make a Roll Call “Winter Endless”/Universal Music Taiwan (Artist: Sodagreen)
•Best Arrangement:
Sodagreen & Will Lin/Violently Sad and Beautiful “Winter Endless”/Universal Music Taiwan (Artist: Sodagreen)
•Best Album Producer:
Will Lin/ “Winter Endless” / Universal Music Taiwan (Artist: Sodagreen)
•Best Single Producer:
George Chen/Darling/Gold Typhoon (Artist: Julia Peng)
•Best Male Mandarin Vocalist:
JJ Lin/From M.E. To Myself/Warner Music Taiwan
•Best Female Vocalist:
Julia Peng/Darling/Gold Typhoon
•Best Male Taiwanese Vocalist:
Jacky Chen/ “Columbia”/Enjoy Records
•Best Female Taiwanese Vocalist:
Huang Fei/ “Wordless Book”/Water Music
•Best Hakka Vocalist:
Wing/ “A Ha Moment”/Ascents Media Entertainment
•Best Aboriginal vocalist:
Balai/ “The Modern Ancient”/Mootee
•Best Musical Group:
Sodagreen (Qing Feng Wu, Claire Hsieh, Kay Liu, Afu Ho, Yu Chi Kung & Wei Shih)/”Winter Endless”/Universal Music Taiwan
•Best Vocal Collaboration:
Chang and Lee (XiAn Zhang, BaiGang Li, BingXiang Huang, ShaoQuan Ma)/ “Chang and Lee”/ Anlemouse Production
•Best New Artist:
Eli Hsieh/ ‘Progress Report’/Full Entertainment Marketing
[Record Label Awards]
•Best Album:
Simple Life/AND Music Service Lab (Shawna Yang, Lou Rainone, Wei Sheng Lin & Seiji Ocgiai)
[Individual Awards]
•Best Album Producer:
Lim Qiang/ “The Assassin Original Soundtrack”/ B’in Music International (Artist: Absent)
•Best Composer:
Yu-Shiang Huang/ The Journey “Be All Ears”/ HIM International Music (Artist: Yu-Shiang Huang)
[Technical]
Individual Awards
•Best Recording Package:
Weiming Lin/ “It’s OK We Will Meet In Other Ways” /Elevenz Music
Record Label Awards
•Best Vocal Recording Album Award:
“Frozen Light”/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan (Recording: You Li, RuYi Dou, Bo Zhang, ZHongKun Yan/Mixing: Howie, Joe Hirst/Mastering Ray Stuff)
•Best Instrumental Recording Album Award:
“The Arti: The Adventure Begins”/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan (Recording: MinQi Yang, Johnny Lee, Ron Wu, Hisao-Chin Lin, JingRan Zhu, YiLin Chen, ZongYou Ke, SongSong Jiang, BangHao Yang/Mixing: MinQi Yang, Craig Burbridge, JunJie Wang, Simon Li/Mastering: ZhongShu Sun)
Special Contribution Award
•Tracy Huang