The 33rd Golden Melody Awards complete winning lists

Jul-03-2022

■ Album of the Year

DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚

■ Song of the Year

Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined《Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined》/EggPlantEgg Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by EggPlantEgg﹚

■ Best Mandarin Album

DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Tanya Chua﹚

■ Best Taiwanese Album

Road to…/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.﹙Performed by Lilium﹚

■ Best Hakka Album

Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio﹙Performed by Ayugo Huang﹚

■ Best Indigenous Language Album

pongso no Tao/Taiwan Colors Music Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Paudull﹚

■ Best Music Video

ganbatene《ganbatene》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Director:TSAI, YI-YU﹚

■ Best Composer

HUSH/Shadow Song《Shadow Song》/B'in Music﹙Performed by HUSH﹚

■ Best Lyricist

Xinkuan Xiong/88BARS《88BARS》/Sony Music Entertainment Taiwan Ltd.﹙Performed by Kumachan﹚

■ Best Arranger

Huang, Shao-Yong/Star《《N1》Nanguaq No.1》/NANGUAQ Culture Ltd.﹙Performed by Natsuko﹚

■ Best Album Producer

Jerry Li/AI-CHING/KAO!INC.﹙Performed by Jerry Li﹚

■ Best Single Producer

LaLa Hsu、Howe/None of the Above《None of the Above》/AsiaMuse Entertainment Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by LaLa Hsu﹚

■ Best Male Singer(Mandarin)

Cui Jian/Fei Gou/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.

■ Best Female Singer(Mandarin)

Tanya Chua/DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.

■ Best Male Singer(Taiwanese)

Wang Jun-Jie/Don't Know/The Hu music

■ Best Female Singer(Taiwanese)

Joey Chiang/Kuu/Long Play Music Ltd.

■ Best Singer(Hakka)

Ayugo Huang/Mountain Of Doom/Secondfloor Music Studio

■ Best Singer(Indigenous Language)

Osay Hongay/To Wait In Silence/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.

■ Best Band

Flesh Juicer(GIGO、Matt、ZERO、Evan、sionC)/GOLDEN TAIZI BRO/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.

■ Best Vocal Group

New Formosa Band/Jian Jian Hua/Peace Land Creation Co., Ltd.

■ Best New Artist

Collage/MEmento·MORI/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.

■ Best Instrumental Album

Increasing Echo (Original Soundtrack)/SkyCastle Music﹙Performed by Chris Hou﹚

■ Best Instrumental Album Producer

Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young/Between Now and Never/Maidin Cultural Enterprise Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Invisible Architecture﹚

■ Best Instrumental Composer

YongHeng Wu/On Starboard《Hydro Canvas》/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.﹙Performed by Tian Bai、Lawrence Ku、Danfeng Hu 、Nathaniel Gao 、 Xiaoguang Liu、Ke Zhang 、Chenchu Rong、 YongHeng Wu﹚

■ Best Album Design

Chen, Nien-Ying/Road to…/ROCK RECORDS CO., LTD.

■ Best Vocal Album Recording

DEPART/Universal Music Taiwan Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:Tanya Chua、Ni, Han-Wen、Wu, Yu-Chang、Khoi Huynh/Main Mixing Engineers:Leonard Fong、Ricky Ho、Joe Grasso、Richard Furch/Main Mastering Post-Production:John Greenham)

■ Best Instrumental Album Recording

Hydro Canvas/StreetVoice (Taiwan) Co., Ltd.
(Recording Engineers:You Li、Yang Li/Main Mixing Engineers:You Li、YongHeng Wu/Main Mastering Post-Production:You Li、YongHeng Wu)

■ Special Contribution Award

Chiu Chen
Fu Ming Chen