第33屆金曲獎主視覺

The 33rd Golden Melody Awards Nomination Lists

BY Taiwan Beats

■ Song of the Year
Ayugo Huang, Sangpuy - 滅人山 -《滅人山》
Tanya Chua - Bluebirds -《DEPART》
Waa Wei - Dear Grandma -《HAVE A NICE DAY》
Namewee, Kimberley Chen - Fragile -《Ghoscian》
Weibird - Red Scarf -《Red Scarf》
EggPlantEgg - Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined -《Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined》
ØZI feat. Soft Lipa - DEATH TRIP -《DEATH TRIP》
Lala Hsu - Prototype -《Prototype》

■ Best Mandarin Album
Faye - 《Faye, Wen Ting Zhan Zai Yun Cai Shang Tiao Wu Ji Ji Zha Zha》
Jerry Li - 《AI-CHING》
Tanya Chua - 《DEPART》
Waa Wei - 《HAVE A NICE DAY》
Non-physical Troupe - 《Night Shift》
Cui Jian - 《A Flying Dog》

■ Best Taiwanese Album
New Formosa Band - 《第 12 張 剪剪花》
Lilium - 《Road to…》
Flesh Juicer - 《GOLDEN Taizi BRO》
Wang Jun Jie - 《Don't Know》
Joey Chiang - 《Kuu》
Hanya Chang - 《Second Half》

■ Best Hakka Album
Han - 《Return to Reality》
Ayugo Huang - 《滅人山》
Lo Sirong - 《Today is a Wild Horse》
iColor - 《他鄉尋客》
Boiii P - 《塹》

■Best Indigenous Music Album
Wild Thing - 《UNDO》
Osay Hongay - 《Ira… a micekor》
Purdur - 《pongso no Tao》
Various Artists - 《Nanguaq No.1》
Small Island Big Song - 《Our Island》
Kerekelj - 《iya manu maitucu》

■ Best Music Video
Amazing Show - 〈Mark Twain〉 (Lin Mao)
LaLa Hsu - 〈None of the Above〉 (Bounce)
JenJen - 〈甘吧爹ㄋㄟ〉 (Tsai Yi-Yu)
Crowd Lu - 〈in peace〉 (Yin Chen-Hao)
Flesh Juicer - 〈I’m a Fucking Mad Dog, Dope! (feat. BAT)〉 (Lin Shih Jun)
ØZI & Soft Lipa - 〈DEATH TRIP〉 (ØZI、Li Pin Hsien)

■ Best Composition
Xiao Yu - 〈等妳想起我〉- (Xiao Yu)
Tanya Chua - 〈Bluebirds〉- (Tanya Chua)
Crowd Lu - 〈uWeather〉- (Crowd Lu)
sunwoojunga - 〈Aroma〉- (Waa Wei & Sunwoojunga)
Eve Ai - 〈Greed〉- (Eve Ai)
HUSH - 〈Shadow Song〉- (HUSH)

■ Best Lyrics
Lo Sirong - 〈Measure〉- (Lo Sirong & Gomoteu)
Chow Yiu-Fai - 〈Into the Wild (feat. Ayunga)〉- (Tanya Chua)
Bobby Chen - 〈去二連浩特的夜車〉- (Bobby Chen)
Wu Xiong - 〈Someone〉- (Waa Wei)
Kumachan - 〈88BARS〉- (Kumachan)

■ Best Arrangement
Ayugo Huang - 〈滅人山〉 (Ayugo & Sangpy)
Zheng Gejun, Lin Yishuo, Lin Weizuo, Chen Yixin - 〈Saturday〉- (Lilium)
Crowd Lu, Huang Shaoyong, Achino Chang, Dawson Chien, Mickey Lin - 〈Crazy Disco〉- (Crowd Lu)
Huang Shao Yong - 〈fu’is 星星歌《《N1》那屋瓦一號作品〉- (Natsuko)
Robot Swing - 〈My Heart Is Plastic feat. Chen Yi Heng & Hung Pei-Yu〉- (Robot Swing)
YELLOW - 〈PARADIGM〉- (YELLOW)

■ Producer of the Year, Album
Everydaze - 《FAC:E》- (Wang Hui Chu)
Ayugo Huang - 《滅人山》- (Ayugo Huang)
Zheng Gejun - 《Road To…》- (Lilium)
Jerry Li - 《Ai-Ching》- (Jerry Li)
Tanya Chua - 《DEPART》- (Tanya Chua)
George Chen, Han Likang, Huang Shaoyong - 《Have A Nice Day》- (Waa Wei)

■ Producer of the Year, Single
Faye, Lu Luming - 〈融雪〉- (Faye)
Yue Chia-Lun - 〈Sally〉- (Ilid Kaolo)
Howe Chen, Han Likang, Huang Wenxuan - 〈My Heart Is Plastic (feat. Chen Yi Heng & Hung Pei-Yu)〉- (Robot Swing)
Arai Soichiro, Peng Fei - 〈Empty World〉- (Karen Mok)
Zhong Weiyu - 〈Oh Love, You Are Much Greater Than I Imagined〉- (EggPlantEgg)
ØZI, Soft Lipa, Ian Jeffrey Thomas - 〈DEATH TRIP〉
Howe Chen, LaLa Hsu - 〈None of the Above〉

■ Best Male Mandarin Singer
Crowd Lu - 《Healism》
Xu Jun - 《Dreams Company》
YELLOW - 《BEANSTALK》
Mars Ma - 《Mama Jeans & Daddy Shoes》
Jude Chiu - 《The Last Aquarium》
Cui Jian - 《A Flying Dog》

■ Best Female Mandarin Singer
Karencici - 《99% Angel》
Faye - 《Faye, Wen Ting Zhan Zai Yun Cai Shang Tiao Wu Ji Ji Zha Zha》
Tanya Chua - 《DEPART》
Ilid Kaolo - 《尋找你》
Waa Wei - 《Have A Nice Day》
Tia Ray - 《ONCE UPON A MOON》

■ Best Male Taiwanese Singer
Wang Jun-Jieh - 《Don’t Know》
Ricky Hsiao - 《舞台》
Justin Su - 《Dare or Not》
Dwagie - 《Captain Taiwan》
Wu-Chang - 《黃昏》

■ Best Female Taiwanese Singer
Angel Chu - 《正確的答案》
DorisLai - 《Love Is Not a Sin》
Huang Fei - 《無閂》
Joey Chiang - 《Kuu》
Hanya Chang - 《下半場》

■ Best Hakka Singer
Hsu Shih Hui - 《簡單不簡單》
Han Huang - 《Return to Reality》
Ayugo Huang - 《滅人山》
Hsieh Yu-Wei - 《Rain Is Falling Again》
Eric Kung - 《00》

■ Best Indigenous Singer
Osay Hongay - 《Ira… a micekor》
Purdur - 《pongso no Tao》
Usay Kawlu - 《The Girl on the Grapevine》
Suming - 《O Milaladiway》
Kerekelj - 《iya manu maitucu》

■ Best Band
I Mean Us - 《Into Innerverse》
Wild Thing - 《UNDO》
Amazing Show - 《Paramount》
No-Nonsense Collective - 《No Mercy》
Flesh Juicer - 《GOLDEN Taizi BRO》
TRASH - 《Holy Trip!》
Undecimber Fin. - 《One That Reminds Me of You》

■ Best Vocal Group
Sam-Seng-Hiàn-Gē - 《Pat-Sian》
New Formosa Band - 《新寶島康樂隊 第12張剪剪花》
Power Station - 《Because of Love》
VH (Vast & Hazy) - 《The Great Beyond》
Shadow Project - 《TAKE A BREATH》
The Dinosaur’s Skin - 《Millions of Years Apart》

■ Best New Artist
Tsng-kha-lâng - 《Iā-Kuan Sûn-Tiûnn》
L8ching - 《Dive & Give》
Modern Cinema Master - 《Where Are We Now》
Greg Han - 《Greg Han》
Matt Lv - 《Fresh Soul》
Haezee - 《Love Maze》
Collage - 《MEmento·MORI》

Instrumental - Record Label Awards

■ Best Instrumental Album
Chill Qin - 《The Poem For All Beings/催生音樂展演工作室
Stacey Wei - 《Forty-Three》/維光音樂有限公司
Alan Kwan - 《Between Now and Never》/Maidin Cultural Co., Ltd.
Chris Hou -《Increasing Echo》Motion Picture Original Soundtrack/天空之城音樂製作有限公司
Musa -《ON》/Nanguaq Cultureal Co., Ltd.

Instrumental - Individual Awards

■ Best Album Producer
Su Yi Zhe, Li Chih Zheng -《City Silhouette》/東城音樂製作有限公司
Lin Shu Sheng -《Fusion Worlds》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
Wu Chin-tai -《Nature's Whispering》/WIND MUSIC International Corporation
Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young -《Between Now and Never》/Maidin Cultural Co., Ltd.
Cheng Zie、Martin Musaubach-《ON》/Nanguaq Cultureal Co., Ltd.

■ Best Instrumental Composer
Su Yi Zhe - 〈Hit the Gym! (feat. Frank Gambale)〉《City Silhouette》- 東城音樂製作有限公司
Chiu Li-Ting -〈Boulevard Anspach〉《Crossing Parallel》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
Ken Ohtake -〈Raga Shuddha Sarang 太陽の散步〉《Yü》/Foothills Folk Co. Ltd.
Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young - 〈Pulse〉《Between Now and Never》/Maidin Cultural Co., Ltd.
Yongheng Wu - 〈On Starboard〉《Hydro Canvas》/Street Voice Co., Ltd.

Technical - Individual Awards

■ Best Album Design
Liu Yue De -《滅人山》/Secondfloor Music Studio
Chen Nien Ying -《Road to...》/ROCK RECORDS Co.,Ltd
Yang Wei Lun -《HAVE A NICE DAY》/Pourquoi Pas Music Limited
Su Sue Wen -《Ghoscian》/亞洲通文創有限公司
Nieh Yung-Chen -《The Wind of XinGang》/蘆葦花開音樂藝術文化工作室

■ Technical - Record Label Awards

《99% Angel》/HIM International Music Inc.
(Audio Engineering:kvn/Mixing:Daniela Rivera/Mastering:Johnny Horesco)

《DEPART》/Universal Music Taiwan Co,. Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Tanya Chua、Ni Han Wen、Wu Yu Zhang、Khoi Huynh/Mixing:Leonard Fong、Ricky Ho、Joe Grasso、Richard Furch/Mastering:John Greenham)

《BEANSTALK》/WRONGTYPE Production Co., Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Tsai Zhou Hang、Shan Wei Ming/Mixing:Tsai Zhou Hang、Shan Wei Ming/Mastering:Jeff Lipton)

《ONCE UPON A MOON》/Warner Music Taiwan Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Wu Li Wen、TIA RAY、Yang Hui Lin/Mixing:Zhou Tian Che、Jon Rezin/Mastering:Zhou Tian Che、Jon Rezin)

《A Flying Dog》/Universal Music Taiwan Co,. Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Wang Zheng、Yen Zhong Kwen/Mixing:Cui Jian、Wang Zheng/Mastering:Adam Ayan)

■ Best Recording Techniques

《Crossing Parallel》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Su Shi Bei/Mixing:Tommy Cavalieri/Mastering:Tommy Cavalieri)

《Fusion Worlds》/Feeling Good Music Co., Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Pan Yao Hung/Mixing:Hsieh Yi Fang/Mastering:Sangwook Nam)

《Yü》/Foothills Folk Co. Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Liu Yi Hong/Mixing:Wolfgang Obrecht/Mastering:Wolfgang Obrecht)

《Between Now and Never》/Maidin Cultural Co., Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young/Mixing:Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young/Mastering:Alan Kwan、Jordan Gheen、Matt Young)

《Hydro Canvas》/Street Voice Co., Ltd.
(Audio Engineering:You Li、Yang Li/Mixing:You Li、Wu YongHeng/Mastering:You Li、Wu YongHeng Wu)

■ Special Contribution Award
Chiu Chen
Chen Fu Ming

BY Taiwan Beats
Related Articles
12367